Back to Search
9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 3D Tour
9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Explore 3D Tour
9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

9678 Hidden Green Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85262

$2,395,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
4,256
Acres
0.34
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$563
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Listing details for 9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 : Backing to the 6th green of the Monument Course in the gated community of Fairways at Troon North, this updated single level home offers expansive mountain views and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The redesigned front yard with a stream creates standout curb appeal, while the backyard features a pool and spa, putting green, covered patio, and fireplace with bench seating. Inside, wood plank ceilings, a stacked stone fireplace, plantation shutters, and spacious living areas give the home a warm, elevated feel. The kitchen includes double ovens, gas cooktop, built-in refrigerator, wet bar, and large island that opens to the family room. Recent improvements include a new roof, exterior paint, and new HVAC systems. Minutes from golf, hiking, dining, and everything Troon North is known for.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joshua Hill, 480-231-1096, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030518

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$2,395,000 +175.3%
$563/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030518
12/3/2018
Sold
$870,000 -11.7%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5653101
8/29/2017
Listed for sale
$984,900
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5653101
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85262?

Location of 9678 Hidden Green Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Google Map