Back to Search
11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028
11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028

11640 Tatum Blvd #3012 Phoenix, AZ 85028

$289,900

Sqft
866
Acres
0.02
Year
2008
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$335
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Listing details for 11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028 : Tucked inside a gated community in one of the Valley's most desirable locations, this beautifully updated 1 bdrm, 1 bath condo blends resort-style living with everyday ease. Perched on the 3rd floor with elevator access, it features a cozy gas fireplace, in-unit washer and dryer, a modern kitchen with beverage bar, an updated bathroom, and newer plank flooring throughout. A private balcony offers the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening unwind. Enjoy true lock-and-leave convenience with underground parking and exceptional community amenities including a resort-style pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, and concierge services. Ideally located on the border of Paradise Valley, Scottsdale, and Phoenix, you're moments from premier dining, shopping, golf, hiking, entertainment, and major freeway access. Whether as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment, this condo delivers elevated living in the center of it all. See it today!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tina Dudek, 928-607-1983, HomeSmart Lifestyles
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027299

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$289,900 +27.1%
$335/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027299
11/17/2020
Sold
$228,000 -2.1%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6109490
7/28/2020
Listed for sale
$233,000 +11%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6109490
5/31/2019
Sold
$209,900 -2.3%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5907771
4/6/2019
Listed for sale
$214,900
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5907771
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix AZ, 85028?

Location of 11640 Tatum Blvd #3012, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Google Map