Back to Search
1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296
1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

1494 Owl Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296

$420,000

Sqft
1,375
Acres
0.08
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$305
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Listing details for 1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Charming 2-story home in Gilbert's sought-after The Gardens community! This 3 bed/2.5 bath, 1,375 sq ft home features granite countertops, travertine flooring on the main level and all baths, fresh interior paint in select rooms, and new carpet in the master bedroom. Enjoy a fenced backyard with a private patio -- perfect for entertaining. 2-car garage included. Community amenities include 3 pools (heated), basketball courts, parks, Playgrounds, and scenic walking paths. Top-rated Higley USD schools. Minutes to Agritopia, San Tan Marketplace, and US-202. A must-see!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Chad Kamp, 480-284-6283, Exit Realty Coannah
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027619

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +62.2%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027619
11/21/2019
Sold
$259,000 -0.3%
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5978512
9/13/2019
Listed for sale
$259,900
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5978512
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85296?

Location of 1494 Owl Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Google Map