Back to Search
1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234
1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234

1921 Marquette Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234

$559,000

Sqft
1,715
Acres
0.12
Year
1994
Per Square Foot
$326
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : Enjoy resort living in Val Vista Lakes with a lagoon beach pool, Jr. Olympic pool, tennis, pickleball, gym & more! Two-level home with solar panels & 3-car garage! Features clerestory windows, wood-style floors & bright living/dining areas w/high ceilings. Family room offers a cozy fireplace & barn doors to the backyard for seamless indoor/outdoor living. Kitchen boasts granite counters, SS appliances, island, pantry & breakfast nook. Updates: new roof & AC (2021), stove/microwave (2022), dishwasher & water filtration (2023), pool equipment (2024), water softener & water heater (2025). The shed in the backyard has AC and could be great for many things.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 12:33 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Charlotte M Allred, 480-672-2138, DRB Homes
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030202

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$559,000 -1.9%
$326/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030202
6/9/2022
Sold
$570,000 -12.2%
$332/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6395143
5/6/2022
Listed for sale
$649,000
$378/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6395143
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 1921 Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map