Back to Search
2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234
2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234

2011 Clipper Ln Gilbert, AZ 85234

$1,149,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,596
Acres
0.22
Year
1994
Per Square Foot
$443
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Listing details for 2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234 : THE ONLY REMODELED LAKEFRONT SINGLE STORY IN VAL VISTA LAKES | SEAMLESS INDOOR OUTDOOR LIVING | PANORAMIC LAKE VIEWS | RARELY AVAILABLE Positioned on the lake in Val Vista Lakes, this is currently the only remodeled home available in the community, creating a rare opportunity for buyers seeking updated finishes without sacrificing location or layout. The single level floorplan offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with open living spaces designed to capture lake views throughout the home. A full wall of bifold doors opens directly to the backyard, creating seamless indoor outdoor living with uninterrupted water views. The remodeled interior features clean modern finishes, abundant natural light, and move in ready condition in one of Gilbert's most sought after communities.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Curtis Castillow, 801-874-9349, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031999

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$1,149,000 +63%
$443/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031999
3/31/2026
Sold
$705,000 -19.4%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6942861
11/4/2025
Listed for sale
$875,000
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6942861
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert AZ, 85234?

Location of 2011 Clipper Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234

Google Map