Back to Search
2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248
2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248
2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248
2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248
2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248
2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248
2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248

2511 Queen Creek Rd #314 Chandler, AZ 85248

$499,000

Sqft
1,346
Acres
0.03
Year
2021
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$371
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248

Listing details for 2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248 : Beautiful luxury 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the heart of downtown Ocotillo, located in a sought-after lake community. Built in 2021, this modern residence features quartz countertops, tile flooring, maple cabinetry, TRANE HVAC, and a spacious private balcony. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a heated community pool and spa, fitness center, game room, business and media center, steam room, and elevators for easy access. Walk to restaurants, cafe, wine bar, sports bar, and more. Conveniently located near the Price Corridor with easy access to major employers, shopping, golf, and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rebecca Reed, 480-390-6129, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027274

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$499,000 -12.5%
$371/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027274
6/15/2022
Sold
$570,000 -15.6%
$423/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6382793
4/12/2022
Listed for sale
$675,000
$501/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6382793
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler AZ, 85248?

Location of 2511 Queen Creek Rd #314, Chandler, AZ 85248

Google Map