Back to Search
2535 Saratoga St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
2535 Saratoga St, Gilbert, AZ 85296
2535 Saratoga St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

2535 Saratoga St Gilbert, AZ 85296

$825,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,421
Acres
0.2
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$241
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 2535 Saratoga St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Listing details for 2535 Saratoga St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 : Stunning golf course lot with N/S exposure, dramatic staircase entry, spacious layout & countless upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include fresh exterior paint, partial interior paint, new French doors to the backyard & new south-facing downstairs windows. Remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, Wolf cooktop, quartz countertops, touch faucet & herringbone backsplash. Downstairs 5th bedroom can function as a private en-suite for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs offers oversized bedrooms, large loft & front/back balconies. Primary suite features updated bath, standalone tub, walk-in shower & extended sun deck with mountain views. Spacious backyard, 3-car garage w/ EV charger & RV gate. Near parks, SanTan Mall, Agritopia, top-rated schools & freeway access!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Chelsea Hoppel, 602-318-0405, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025253

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000 -3.5%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025253
6/24/2022
Sold
$855,000 +7.1%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6404313
5/22/2022
Listed for sale
$798,500 +112.9%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6404313
9/28/2016
Sold
$375,000 0%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5471049
7/8/2016
Listed for sale
$375,000
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5471049
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2535 Saratoga St, Gilbert AZ, 85296?

Location of 2535 Saratoga St, Gilbert, AZ 85296

Google Map