Back to Search
4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310
4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310
4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310
4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310
4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310
4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310
4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310

4202 Cielo Grande -- Glendale, AZ 85310

$474,900

Sqft
1,964
Acres
0.14
Year
1988
Per Square Foot
$242
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310

Listing details for 4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310 : Move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in the desirable Adobe Hills neighborhood. This home features an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living spaces. The main living area is centered around a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is highly functional, equipped with durable Formica countertops and sleek stainless-steel appliances. Retreat to the primary bedroom, which offers plenty of storage with a large walk-in closet and an attached primary bathroom featuring a double sink vanity. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard, which provides a private outdoor space complete with a swimming pool. This property boasts a great location near Norterra shopping, dining, golf, and a local water park. Commuting and travel are made easy with quick and convenient access to both the 101 and I-17 freeways. Schedule your private showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Robert E Salmons Jr, 888-216-6364, Entera Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031974

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$474,900 +9%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031974
6/27/2022
Sold
$435,713 -24.4%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6364986
3/7/2022
Listed for sale
$576,000 +148.3%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6364986
6/28/2013
Sold
$232,000 -1.2%
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4919310
4/10/2013
Listed for sale
$234,900
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4919310
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale AZ, 85310?

Location of 4202 Cielo Grande --, Glendale, AZ 85310

Google Map