Description of 4950 Weeping Willow Way, Laveen, AZ 85339
Listing details for 4950 Weeping Willow Way, Laveen, AZ 85339 : Step into this beautifully maintained, move-in ready home offering modern finishes, an open-concept layout, and effortless Arizona living. The spacious kitchen features rich cabinetry, ample counter space, a large island with seating, and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. The split floorplan provides privacy to the primary suite, complete with a spacious bathroom, dual sinks, walk-in shower, and generous closet space. Neutral tones and upgraded flooring throughout create a clean, modern feel with nothing left to do but unpack and enjoy. Outside, you'll find low-maintenance desert landscaping, a covered patio, and a blank-slate backyard ready for your personal touch. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Richard Feingold, 312-898-1778, Luxury Division
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028564
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028564
Price
$589,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,615
Acres
0.22
Year
2024
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$225
Date Listed
May 14, 2026
Community Information for 4950 Weeping Willow Way, Laveen, AZ 85339
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Heating
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Natural Gas
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$108 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Other
Price per Sq Ft
$225
Builder Name
Homes by Towne
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$589,000 +7.1%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028564
10/24/2024
Sold
$550,000 -1.7%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6750050
8/29/2024
Listed for sale
$559,310
$214/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6750050
Interested in 4950 Weeping Willow Way, Laveen AZ, 85339?
Location of 4950 Weeping Willow Way, Laveen, AZ 85339