Back to Search
6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308
6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308
6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308
6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308
6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308
6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308
6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308

6175 Irma Ln Glendale, AZ 85308

$650,000

Sqft
2,208
Acres
0.14
Year
1995
Per Square Foot
$294
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308 : Experience elevated golf course living in this beautifully updated home overlooking the The Clubs at Arrowhead - Legends Course with stunning views and a resort-style backyard. Enjoy a remodeled outdoor oasis featuring new Noce travertine, Pebble Tec pool, stone fire pit, artificial turf, updated landscaping, retractable sunshade, and spacious side yard. Inside, you'll find newer interior paint, updated flooring and baseboards, stainless steel appliances, and a stylishly updated half bath. The flexible floorplan offers a downstairs primary suite plus loft and 2 bedrooms upstairs. Major improvements include a newer roof, new water heater, Bryant A/C, upgraded foundation reinforcement system, and moisture mitigation for added peace of mind. Move-in ready with thoughtful upgrades throughout!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Martha A Thompson, 602-750-3001, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026273

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 +76.2%
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026273
7/18/2019
Sold
$369,000 -1.6%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5920101
5/2/2019
Listed for sale
$374,900
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5920101
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6175 Irma Ln, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 6175 Irma Ln, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map