Description of 6544 Oakwood Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Listing details for 6544 Oakwood Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Located within the gated community of Estados at Seville, this exceptional estate sits on over 3/4 of an acre & offers 4,150 SF of beautifully designed living space. With 4 beds, 3.5 baths, & a thoughtfully laid out floor plan, this home blends space & versatility in one of the Southeast Valley's most desirable enclaves. Inside, you'll find a spacious & versatile floor plan featuring a dedicated private office & a large bonus/flex space ideal for a media room, playroom, or additional lounge area. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complemented by well-appointed secondary bedrooms that offer comfort & functionality for family or guests. A 4-car tandem garage provides exceptional storage. Step outside to a true backyard escape. Enjoy a sparkling in-ground pool & spa (cont.) a large covered patio ideal for year-round entertaining, and an expansive grassy yard that offers room to play, relax, or customize further. The oversized lot provides a rare combination of space and privacy within a gated setting.
Blending comfort, function, and outdoor living, this home offers a lifestyle that is both relaxed and refined inside the exclusive gates of Estados at Seville.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kenneth Ortiz, 480-326-5661, Keller Williams Integrity First
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026968
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026968
Price
$1,749,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
4,150
Acres
0.81
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$421
Date Listed
May 12, 2026
Community Information for 6544 Oakwood Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
4
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$716.88 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$421
Builder Name
Shea Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$1,749,000 +36.1%
$421/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026968
3/8/2023
Sold
$1,285,000 -8.2%
$310/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6516543
2/4/2023
Listed for sale
$1,399,900 +170.8%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6516543
10/23/2012
Sold
$517,000 +6.6%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4827695
10/1/2012
Listed for sale
$484,900
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4827695
Interested in 6544 Oakwood Way, Gilbert AZ, 85298?
Location of 6544 Oakwood Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298