Back to Search
6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298
6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

6781 Rachael Way Gilbert, AZ 85298

$939,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,740
Acres
0.22
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$343
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Listing details for 6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 : Beautifully maintained home situated on the 11th fairway of Seville Golf & Country Club! Featuring over 9-foot ceilings, this move-in-ready home offers a bright, open floorplan. The spacious kitchen includes granite countertops, crown-molded cabinetry, a large island, pull-out storage, and a dual-fuel range. The private primary suite features patio access, a separate tiled shower, and soaking tub. Enjoy an extended garage with epoxy floors and utility sink. The resort-style backyard boasts a sparkling pool with travertine decking, built-in BBQ, gas fire pit, and stunning golf course views. Community amenities include a clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center, and heated pool, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and the Loop 202 San Tan Freeway.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sergio Santizo, 480-674-0919, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030965

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$939,900 +80.8%
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030965
11/20/2017
Sold
$520,000 -9.6%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5624045
6/23/2017
Listed for sale
$575,000
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5624045
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert AZ, 85298?

Location of 6781 Rachael Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Google Map