Back to Search
8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

8177 Sunnyside Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85260

$2,295,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
5
Sqft
4,538
Acres
0.35
Year
1989
Per Square Foot
$506
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Listing details for 8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 : This beautifully remodeled home, updated in 2019, is a golf course property in impeccable condition, located within the manned guard-gated community of Scottsdale Country Club East 9. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a private office, and a spacious 3-car garage, this home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that feels both open and inviting. The stunning outdoor living space is a true highlight, complete with a sparkling pool, spa, covered patio, and built-in BBQ--perfect for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the golf course setting. Combining luxury, comfort, and exceptional amenities, this home is an outstanding opportunity in one of Scottsdale's premier communities.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jason Zhang, 602-526-1189, Gold Trust Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026521

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$2,295,000 +14.8%
$506/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026521
5/8/2023
Sold
$2,000,000 -13%
$441/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6504513
1/6/2023
Listed for sale
$2,300,000 +119%
$507/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6504513
2/12/2019
Sold
$1,050,000 -16%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5761910
5/5/2018
Listed for sale
$1,250,000
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5761910
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale AZ, 85260?

Location of 8177 Sunnyside Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Google Map