Back to Search
10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373
10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373 3D Tour
10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373 Explore 3D Tour
10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373
10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373
10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373
10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373

10709 Sequoia Dr Sun City, AZ 85373

$349,900

Sqft
1,568
Acres
0.23
Year
1975
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373

Listing details for 10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373 : STOP THIS IS IT! Immaculate 2 bed 2 ba home has many recent updates and shows like a model. From the formal living room with soaring 12 ft. ceilings to the updated primary ensuite, to the updated kitchen with quartz counters, white cabinets and SS appliances, you won't be disappointed. Nice layout nearly 1600 sq. ft, also has formal dining, spacious family room & large indoor laundry. Backyard features spacious covered patio to enjoy those beautiful Arizona mornings. Among the recent updates are a new tile primary shower 2025, new range 2026, vinyl windows 2021, water heater 2021, guest bath 2020, kitchen 2020. Close to all Sun City has to offer including 8 rec centers, 8 golf courses & 124 clubs there's so much love in your new home! Please use shoe covers inside front door, thank you!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ron Cole, 602-743-0806, Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate BloomTree Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027657

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$349,900 +6.1%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027657
3/18/2021
Sold
$329,900 0%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6192288
2/8/2021
Listed for sale
$329,900 +47.3%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6192288
10/18/2019
Sold
$224,000 -3.4%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5979080
9/16/2019
Listed for sale
$232,000
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5979080
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City AZ, 85373?

Location of 10709 Sequoia Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373

Google Map