Back to Search
10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351
10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

10801 El Dorado Dr Sun City, AZ 85351

$385,000

Sqft
1,440
Acres
0.2
Year
1961
Per Square Foot
$267
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Listing details for 10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351 : This beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath home is nestled in a vibrant golf course adult community, offering timeless charm with modern updates. With 1,440 sqft of well-designed space, it features a cozy family room and an enclosed Arizona room, perfect for year-round enjoyment. The open-concept design is enhanced by a stylish two-tone neutral paint scheme, woven window shades, contemporary ceiling fans, and plank wood-look tile floors. A brand-new roof and windows were installed in 2022, providing peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to enjoy breathtaking Arizona sunsets and expansive views from two inviting pergolas in the backyard. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse, pool and spa, tennis court, and more, ensuring a fulfilling and active lifestyle!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028320

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 +5.5%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028320
5/31/2022
Sold
$365,000 -6.4%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6390592
4/28/2022
Listed for sale
$389,900 +52.9%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6390592
2/17/2022
Sold
$255,000 +13.3%
$177/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6340200
1/10/2022
Listed for sale
$224,972
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6340200
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City AZ, 85351?

Location of 10801 El Dorado Dr, Sun City, AZ 85351

Google Map