Back to Search
11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323
11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323
11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323
11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323
11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323
11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323
11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323

11266 Harrison St Avondale, AZ 85323

$390,000

Sqft
1,964
Acres
0.13
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$199
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323

Listing details for 11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323 : LOCATION!!!!! Home designed for modern living in one of Avondale's most established and welcoming neighborhoods. This property offers a unique combination of structural integrity and creative potential, making it an ideal choice. This home is the expansive upstairs open space. This versatile loft area provides the ultimate flex-home office or a dedicated play area. Living area of in the 19 hundreds this additional open-concept space ensures the home feels airy and adaptable to any lifestyle. Local amenities you will enjoy.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 11:59 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brenda E Castro-Buelna, 602-475-9291, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026897

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000 +61.8%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026897
10/7/2019
Sold
$241,000 +0.4%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5958590
7/15/2019
Listed for sale
$240,000
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5958590
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11266 Harrison St, Avondale AZ, 85323?

Location of 11266 Harrison St, Avondale, AZ 85323

Google Map