Description of 11498 Morningside Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Listing details for 11498 Morningside Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Fantastic opportunity to own this stunning home on a peaceful cul-de-sac! You're welcomed by a 2-car garage, eye-catching stone accents, and a charming desert landscape. Fall in love with the inviting living room featuring high ceilings, blinds, and a harmonious blend of soft carpeting and tile flooring. Gather loved ones in the great room, complete with direct backyard access for seamless indoor-outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen comes with ample wood cabinetry, recessed lighting, sleek stainless steel appliances, a handy pantry, and an island with a breakfast bar. Double doors lead to the cozy primary bedroom, showcasing an ensuite with double sinks and a convenient walk-in closet. One of the bedrooms includes a versatile sitting room ideal for an office or lounge. Imagine enchanting evenings in the sizeable backyard, boasting breathtaking mountain views for a picturesque backdrop, a covered patio, stylish pavers, and a sparkling pool for cooling down on hot summer days. Make this incredible gem yours! Come enjoy everything Estrella has to offer!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : David Spallina, 623-299-0077, Starpointe Realty Group, Inc
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027926
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027926
Price
$549,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,445
Acres
0.25
Year
1997
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$225
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 11498 Morningside Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$384 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$225
Builder Name
Presley Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$549,000 +63.9%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027926
6/20/2018
Sold
$335,000 -2.3%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5759734
5/1/2018
Listed for sale
$343,000
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5759734
Interested in 11498 Morningside Dr, Goodyear AZ, 85338?
Location of 11498 Morningside Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338