Back to Search
11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

11864 Monte Vista Rd Avondale, AZ 85392

$449,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,052
Acres
0.17
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Apr 11, 2026

Description of 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

Listing details for 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392 : Single level, move in ready 2000+ sq/ft home, with owned (paid off) solar, AC unit and water heater replaced early 2021. Exterior painted Jan 2026. 4 bed/2 bath 9' flat ceilings. Kitchen with upgraded maple cabinets. Fridge, washer and dryer included. Cabinets and countertop folding area in laundry room. New carpet and freshly painted bedrooms/closets, Owners' suite with walk in closet, double sinks, separate tub and shower. Large backyard with fire pit, dog door and dog run, quiet cul-de-sac with park 1 house down the street!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 8:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kerry Jordan, 623-694-0327, Long Realty Unlimited
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7018439

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/11/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000 +81.4%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7018439
4/19/2018
Sold
$247,500 +1%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5741958
3/24/2018
Listed for sale
$245,000
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5741958
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale AZ, 85392?

Location of 11864 Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

Google Map