Back to Search
12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323
12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323
12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323
12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323
12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323
12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323
12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323

12362 Adams St Avondale, AZ 85323

$349,999

Sqft
1,524
Acres
0.12
Year
2001
Per Square Foot
$230
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323

Listing details for 12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323 : Move-in ready 3-bedroom home with an open great room floor plan, neutral finishes, and carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, ample counter space, and a two-tier island with bar seating. The primary suite includes dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and private bath. Enjoy the low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio, artificial turf grass area, and room for entertaining, pets, or play. Convenient layout with functional living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Reid Simpson, 480-369-1085, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028847

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$349,999 -5.4%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028847
9/20/2022
Sold
$370,000 -1.3%
$243/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6449556
8/13/2022
Listed for sale
$374,900 +72%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6449556
8/24/2018
Sold
$218,000 0%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5781464
6/16/2018
Listed for sale
$218,000
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5781464
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12362 Adams St, Avondale AZ, 85323?

Location of 12362 Adams St, Avondale, AZ 85323

Google Map