Back to Search
12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

12429 Eveningside Dr Sun City West, AZ 85375

$379,000

Sqft
1,600
Acres
0.2
Year
1984
Per Square Foot
$237
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : UPDATED SUN CITY WEST HOME with a 2021 SALTWATER POOL that is HEATED & COOLED for year-round enjoyment! Features NEW ROOF (2025), NEW EXTERIOR PAINT 2/9/2026, LANDSCAPING 2021 with Arizona Rainfall, TILE & LAMINATE FLOORING, and VAULTED CEILINGS. Kitchen offers STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, a pantry, and an extended laundry room. Spacious BONUS ROOM for hobbies or office. Primary suite includes BAY WINDOW, TRIPLE CLOSETS & DOUBLE SINKS. Covered outdoor living, mature landscaping, and major updates already completed for move-in-ready Arizona living! .
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 7:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lona King, 623-203-6271, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027759

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$379,000 +149.3%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027759
11/7/2012
Sold
$152,000 -2.8%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4826051
9/28/2012
Listed for sale
$156,400
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4826051
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 12429 Eveningside Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map