Back to Search
12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375
12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

12546 Rampart Dr Sun City West, AZ 85375

$359,900

Sqft
1,671
Acres
0.21
Year
1979
Per Square Foot
$215
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Listing details for 12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375 : This lovely, very well maintained home is located in the highly sought after 55+ Adult community of Sun City West! NO HOA fees and in LOW TAX AREA! LOW ELECTRIC BILLS with leased SOLAR! This home has been REMODELED & EXPANDED and is move-in ready! Some updates include: 2022 Hot Water Heater, 2019 new Roof, 2018 beautiful Kitchen Remodel with Premium Wood Cabinetry, Granite Counters, added storage & Blanco Sink. Newer Appliances. Master BA was fully remodeled in 2016 to include new Walk-in Shower & ''easy clean glass'', Tile floors, Vanity, heated exhaust Fan, Toilet, and Solar tube. The Hall BA was also fully updated, 2018 Updated back Patio with Cool Deck Coating and Pergola for shade. HVAC has been well maintained. 2025 new Garage Springs. Some furnishings available for sale.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Brenda Kenney, 623-202-1123, Larry Ott Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026558

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$359,900 +138.3%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026558
5/24/2013
Sold
$151,000 -10.9%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4880682
1/25/2013
Listed for sale
$169,500
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4880682
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West AZ, 85375?

Location of 12546 Rampart Dr, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Google Map