Back to Search
12589 Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
12589 Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
12589 Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

12589 Amelia Ave Avondale, AZ 85392

$430,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,863
Acres
0.23
Year
2000
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 12589 Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

Listing details for 12589 Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392 : This home features a formal living room, bright open kitchen,large island and granite counter tops. The owner suite features a full bath with double sinks,relaxing tub,separate shower and walk in closet. Step into a covered patio and huge back yard ready for entertaining, RV gate and so much more.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 7:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Cynthia P Acevedo, 623-845-2311, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028686

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$430,000 +136.3%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028686
12/30/2014
Sold
$182,000 -3.2%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5199518
11/13/2014
Listed for sale
$188,000
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5199518
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12589 Amelia Ave, Avondale AZ, 85392?

Location of 12589 Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

Google Map