Back to Search
12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304
12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

12810 44th Dr Glendale, AZ 85304

$475,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,839
Acres
0.22
Year
1977
Per Square Foot
$258
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

Listing details for 12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304 : Remodeled 4 bedroom thoughtfully upgraded home offers quality buyers are looking for. A major renovation transformed the property, including all-new windows, a fully redesigned kitchen with new cabinetry, fully remodeled bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and a freshly painted interior (including inside the garage). Cul-de-sac + RV gate are major bonuses Mechanical systems have been addressed as well, with the HVAC system replaced in 2015 for reliable efficiency. Backyard outdoor living with a beautifully updated backyard--featuring a renovated pool and new plumbing (valves and pump). owner is a license real estate broker in the state of Arizona
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Eric Saul, 480-241-1893, Your Home and Future, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032571

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +86.3%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032571
2/13/2018
Sold
$255,000 +2%
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5704411
1/4/2018
Listed for sale
$249,900 +70%
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5704411
8/30/2012
Sold
$147,000 -6.3%
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4777848
6/21/2012
Listed for sale
$156,900
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4777848
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12810 44th Dr, Glendale AZ, 85304?

Location of 12810 44th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304

Google Map