Back to Search
12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307
12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307
12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307
12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307
12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307
12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307
12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307

12841 Ocotillo Rd Glendale, AZ 85307

$610,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,540
Acres
0.15
Year
2022
Per Square Foot
$172
Date Listed
May 2, 2026

Description of 12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307

Listing details for 12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307 : Stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home near Litchfield Park featuring a spacious loft and private den. This beautifully designed residence offers an open-concept layout with bright living spaces perfect for gatherings. The modern kitchen flows into the great room for effortless entertaining. A downstairs den provides an ideal work-from-home space, while the upstairs loft adds flexibility for a game room or media area. The generous primary suite and four additional bedrooms offer comfort and versatility. Close to parks, golf, dining, and top-rated schools.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Amanda Margaret-Marie Espinal, 602-687-3805, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030221

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 0:30 PM
24
Sun, May
10:00 AM - 0:30 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$610,000 +11.5%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030221
3/31/2023
Sold
$547,000 -6.8%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6475281
10/10/2022
Listed for sale
$586,651
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6475281
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale AZ, 85307?

Location of 12841 Ocotillo Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307

Google Map