Back to Search
13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383
13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383 3D Tour
13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383 Explore 3D Tour
13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383
13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383
13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383
13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383

13040 Hummingbird Ter Peoria, AZ 85383

$760,000

Sqft
1,799
Acres
0.19
Year
2008
Per Square Foot
$422
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Experience resort-style living in this stunning Solis model featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a versatile den in a highly desirable active adult community. This thoughtfully designed split floorplan offers spacious living and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a heated free-form pool, rock waterfall, lush landscaping, fire pit, misters, ceiling mounted patio heaters, and fenced yard designed for year-round enjoyment and entertaining. Inside, you'll find comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and modern touches throughout. Owned solar adds energy efficiency and value. Enjoy incredible community amenities and an active lifestyle with golf, fitness, dining, clubs, and more just moments away.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 4:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Gaby Carder, 480-277-2979, Real Estate 48
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031642

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$760,000 +15.3%
$422/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031642
4/26/2023
Sold
$659,000 0%
$366/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6518774
2/9/2023
Listed for sale
$659,000 +76.7%
$366/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6518774
11/28/2016
Sold
$373,000 -1.8%
$207/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5508825
10/8/2016
Listed for sale
$379,900
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5508825
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 13040 Hummingbird Ter, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map