Description of 14468 179th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Listing details for 14468 179th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Welcome to this warm and inviting home offering comfort, space, and indoor-outdoor living. The open-concept design features spacious living and dining areas with a comfortable flow for everyday living. The kitchen includes shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, plus an island with seating ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual vanities, a walk-in closet, and a walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms and a dedicated office/den provide flexible living options. A spacious 3 car garage adds convenience and extra storage. The private backyard features a covered patio, a sparkling pool, and low-maintenance artificial turf with no rear neighbors, MTN Views on Premium VIEW fence lot! Location is IDEAL...- near Exclusive - Presidio community center with state of the art Gym, restaurant, commons area, Pool, games and other amenities Estrella has to offer. * The Pride of home ownership shows indeed! some recent updates inc: Gutters, Newer AC, Pool app remote, inferred pool light, Gas stub outside for your new BBQ, SOLAR safe pool cover, & much more (See document tab). HUGE 3 car garage, split floor plan an amazing entertainers delight- this home will not last!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Martin C Sears, 623-853-3380, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031934
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031934
Price
$479,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,821
Acres
0.17
Year
2015
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$264
Date Listed
May 22, 2026
Community Information for 14468 179th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Exterior
Rain Gutters, Other, Private Yard and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$375 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$264
Builder Name
AV Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$479,900 +54.8%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031934
3/29/2019
Sold
$310,000 -3.1%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5865796
1/10/2019
Listed for sale
$319,850
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5865796
Interested in 14468 179th Ave, Goodyear AZ, 85338?
Location of 14468 179th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338