Back to Search
15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

15342 Tasha Dr Surprise, AZ 85374

$449,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,485
Acres
0.14
Year
2005
Per Square Foot
$181
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Your dream home is finally here! This stunning 4-bedroom residence welcomes you with a 2-car garage, eye-catching stone accents, and a low-maintenance front yard with pristine artificial turf. Fall in love with the captivating living room with soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, classic plantation shutters, and attractive wood-look flooring. The spacious great room is perfect for intimate moments with loved ones. Culinary adventures await in the gourmet kitchen, equipped with granite counters, ample wood cabinetry, recessed lighting, a tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a practical pantry, and an island with a breakfast bar for quick meals. The primary bedroom features an ensuite with double sinks and a convenient walk-in closet for an organized wardrobe. Unwind on the charming balcony, offering tranquil views of the neighborhood park. The enchanting backyard includes a covered patio, stylish pavers, and a lovely gazebo for dining al fresco. Make this gem yours today!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Angel J Avila Trujillo, 623-670-2744, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028763

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$449,999 +90.7%
$181/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028763
4/28/2017
Sold
$236,000 -1.6%
$95/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5536348
12/15/2016
Listed for sale
$239,900 +14.2%
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5536348
4/16/2015
Sold
$210,000 -6.7%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5235988
2/12/2015
Listed for sale
$225,000
$91/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5235988
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 15342 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map