Listing details for 15586 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 : Beautiful ranch-style, single-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private study/den. Interior features include NEW carpet, 18'' tile, all new neutral interior paint, NEW LED lighting, a security system, and ceiling fans. The well appointed kitchen includes sleek stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a central island, overlooking the dining space and great room and a walk-in pantry. The inviting primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet, a private ensuite bath with dual sinks, separate tub and shower and a private toilet room. The 2-car garage has a workbench and the cabinets offer plenty of storage. Enjoy the backyard oasis which includes a heated pool, stylish Travertine decking, block wall for privacy, and a tranquil water feature. Perfect for outdoor living.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nancy Muslin, 623-910-5469, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029630
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029630
Price
$493,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,020
Acres
0.14
Year
2014
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$244
Date Listed
May 12, 2026
Community Information for 15586 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$55 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$244
Builder Name
Richmond American
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$493,000 +103.4%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029630
6/25/2014
Sold
$242,385 +5.6%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5079076
3/4/2014
Listed for sale
$229,484
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5079076
Interested in 15586 Jenan Dr, Surprise AZ, 85379?
Location of 15586 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379