Back to Search
15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

15815 Washington St Goodyear, AZ 85338

$420,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,558
Acres
0.14
Year
2000
Days on Site
15
Per Square Foot
$270
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Your beautiful new home is move in ready, located on a cut de sac, and in immaculate condition. This is a split floor plan with the primary bedroom towards the back of the home next to the kitchen and the other 3 spacious bedrooms down the hallway. Gorgeous tile flooring throughout all the living and walking areas with carpet in the bedrooms. Contemporary sink fixtures in both bathrooms.. Your new kitchen has granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, island, vaulted ceilings, and beautiful cabinets with lots of storage space. The backyard has covered patio, sparkling swimming pool, and no maintenance landscaping. This could be your new home sweet home so come see it for yourself.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 5:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ruben Luna, 602-475-9545, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6992641

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Pending sale
$420,000 0%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992641
4/30/2026
Sold
$420,000 0%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992641
3/17/2026
Pending sale
$420,000 +3.7%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992641
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$405,000 +153.1%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992641
3/13/2015
Sold
$160,000 0%
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5216938
1/5/2015
Listed for sale
$160,000 +18.5%
$103/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5216938
10/15/2013
Sold
$135,000 -6.9%
$87/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4976170
7/30/2013
Listed for sale
$145,000
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4976170
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15815 Washington St, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 15815 Washington St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map