Back to Search
15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

15842 Lahlum Ln Surprise, AZ 85374

$354,000

Sqft
1,338
Acres
0.14
Year
2000
Per Square Foot
$265
Date Listed
May 2, 2026

Description of 15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Furnished home with a private walled backyard, extended patio, and serene fountain feature--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find plantation shutters, diagonal-set large tile, carpeted living room and bedrooms, paneled interior doors throughout. The living space is designed for comfort and style, featuring a custom A/V wall with built-in shelving, a new gas fireplace with remote, granite deco tile surround, new flat-screen TV, and integrated sound system. The updated kitchen boasts new Siltstone quartz countertops, stainless steel under-mount sink, stainless dishwasher, gas range, reverse osmosis system, and a bay window in the breakfast nook. The spacious primary suite offers a bay window, dual closets, a walk-in shower, and vanity sink. Guest bath includes a skylight for natural light. Additional highlights include: HVAC (2015), electronic air cleaner, recirculation pump, new water heater (2026), and a 2-car garage with built-in cabinets and utility sink. Termite warranty with Action Termite in place through 3/2028.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Catherine Barton, 623-826-9392, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030844

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$354,000 +64.7%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030844
6/23/2015
Sold
$215,000 -6.1%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5230153
1/31/2015
Listed for sale
$229,000 +41.4%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5230153
11/14/2012
Sold
$162,000 +5.5%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4836148
10/17/2012
Listed for sale
$153,600
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4836148
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 15842 Lahlum Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map