Back to Search
15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

15849 76th Ave Peoria, AZ 85382

$475,000

Sqft
2,082
Acres
0.15
Year
2014
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

Listing details for 15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382 : Welcome home! This beautifully maintained property is ready for its next owner. Offering three spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den/office, the home features an inviting open living area and a thoughtfully designed kitchen complete with upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island with breakfast bar, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy beautifully landscaped front and back yards that provide great curb appeal and outdoor living space. Ideally situated just minutes from the Peoria Sports Complex, dining, Loop 101, and top-rated schools, this home combines comfort, convenience, and style. Don't miss the chance to make this exceptional property yours!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brian Espinoza, 623-670-2712, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031809

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000 +46.2%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031809
11/7/2017
Sold
$325,000 -3%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5667028
9/29/2017
Listed for sale
$335,000
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5667028
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15849 76th Ave, Peoria AZ, 85382?

Location of 15849 76th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382

Google Map