Back to Search
16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

16722 114th Dr Surprise, AZ 85378

$330,000

Sqft
1,130
Acres
0.11
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$292
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

Listing details for 16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378 : UPDATED KITCHEN • QUARTZ • TURF YARD • COVERED PATIO • 3BD/2BA Easy single-story living meets modern updates in your new home in Surprise. This 3-bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,130 sq ft with refreshed finishes, including LVP and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen has been updated with grey shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops white appliances including smooth top electric stove, built in microwave, pantry and breakfast bar that opens to the main living space. Both bathrooms boast upgrades including an updated shower enclosure in the master, modern vanities with quartz tops. Step outside to a covered back patio and a low-maintenance backyard with turf and rock. Inside laundry too!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Mitchell Anderson, 623-288-4160, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027600

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$330,000 +71%
$292/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027600
3/23/2018
Sold
$193,000 -7.7%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5698057
12/12/2017
Listed for sale
$209,000 +50.4%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5698057
8/14/2017
Sold
$139,000 +35.9%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5640475
8/1/2017
Listed for sale
$102,300
$91/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5640475
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16722 114th Dr, Surprise AZ, 85378?

Location of 16722 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

Google Map