Back to Search
17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

17346 Pima St Goodyear, AZ 85338

$495,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,982
Acres
0.19
Year
2003
Per Square Foot
$166
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Short Sale subject to lender approval. Property sold As-Is. Spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home in featuring a functional floor plan with 2 bedrooms and a full bath downstairs, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs offers a large loft perfect for a game room, office, or additional living space. The 3-car tandem garage provides ample parking and storage. Enjoy the oversized backyard complete with a built-in BBQ and firepit, great for entertaining. Home needs TLC and presents an excellent opportunity to personalize and add value in a desirable Goodyear location! Short sale subject to lender approval. Home sold As-Is with no repairs or warranties by seller.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 6:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marisol Castro, 623-203-8613, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027306

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 -10.8%
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027306
6/29/2022
Sold
$555,000 +1.8%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6390490
4/28/2022
Listed for sale
$545,000 +114.6%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6390490
11/18/2016
Sold
$254,000 -2.7%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5505100
10/1/2016
Listed for sale
$261,000 +11.3%
$88/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5505100
4/23/2015
Sold
$234,500 -1.4%
$79/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5241181
2/24/2015
Listed for sale
$237,900
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5241181
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17346 Pima St, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 17346 Pima St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map