Back to Search
17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373
17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373
17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373
17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373
17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373
17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373
17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373

17443 105th Ave Sun City, AZ 85373

$187,500

Sqft
987
Acres
0.05
Year
1974
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$190
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373

Listing details for 17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373 : Act now! This home is well kept and move in ready. This ''lock and leave'' style home offers one full bedroom and a bonus room that could be used as a second bedroom, office or exercise room- a feature that is hard to find in this price point and area. The finishes are updated throughout and offer neutral tones, low maintenance and optimal function for the full time or part time occupant. The home has a spacious, covered private patio and a garage with built in storage. Ideally positioned in the community, the home has ample privacy and open space to relax or entertain.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Cole Annati, 505-948-3348, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028870

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$187,500 -5.8%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028870
4/6/2026
Listing removed
$199,000 -2.9%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985735
2/17/2026
Listed for sale
$205,000 +31.4%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6985735
9/20/2019
Sold
$156,000 +0.7%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5964121
8/12/2019
Listed for sale
$154,900 +30.2%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5964121
9/8/2017
Sold
$119,000 0%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5636645
7/20/2017
Listed for sale
$118,999
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5636645
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17443 105th Ave, Sun City AZ, 85373?

Location of 17443 105th Ave, Sun City, AZ 85373

Google Map