Back to Search
17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388
17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388

17824 Andora St Surprise, AZ 85388

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,950
Acres
0.18
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388 : Fall in love with this gorgeous two-story residence with pool! You'll first notice the beautifully manicured landscape and 3-car garage. Inside, you'll find bright, spacious living areas with an earthy-cool palette, tile flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy feel throughout, arched passageways, and abundant natural light. The impeccable kitchen boasts oak cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances & an island. The main bedroom promises a good night's sleep, including a bathroom with double sinks and a separate shower & tub for added convenience. The den and loft add flexibility, working great as a TV area and a home office. Step outside to your backyard oasis and spend relaxing evenings under the cozy covered patio, and take a dip in the sparkling pool! Make it yours!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Stephanie Bates, 602-677-1506, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027481

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +8.3%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027481
11/16/2022
Sold
$531,000 -10.9%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6432111
7/11/2022
Listed for sale
$595,999 +111.3%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6432111
8/15/2017
Sold
$282,000 -2.8%
$96/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5580676
3/24/2017
Listed for sale
$290,000
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5580676
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17824 Andora St, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 17824 Andora St, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map