Back to Search
17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338
17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

17856 Summerhaven Dr Goodyear, AZ 85338

$640,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,793
Acres
0.19
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$229
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026

Description of 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Discover a private sanctuary featuring no front or back neighbors and a gorgeous backyard with a pool. This flexible floor plan has four bedrooms and an office, plus a loft, and a full bathroom and bedroom on the main floor. There is a play park behind the home. Beyond this, enjoy the community's sparkling lakes and walking trails, parks, pools, clubhouse, and fitness center, all just moments away.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Mike Kessler, 602-647-2729, TCT Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028193

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$640,000 +18.5%
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028193
12/12/2024
Sold
$539,900 +0.9%
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6773635
10/19/2024
Listed for sale
$535,000
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6773635
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 17856 Summerhaven Dr, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map