Back to Search
18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388
18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388
18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388
18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388
18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388
18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388
18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388

18879 Cholla St Surprise, AZ 85388

$599,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,272
Acres
0.22
Year
2020
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388 : Stunning floorplan on an oversized lot with resort-style pool, mountain views & designer upgrades throughout! This 4BR + den, 3BA home sits on one of the community's largest lots and showcases a massive pool, expansive paver entertaining spaces, and incredible mountain views. Inside, the open-concept layout features a spacious great room, gourmet gas kitchen with oversized island, sleek black spring-pull faucet, and striking new matte black hardware throughout that gives the home a fresh, modern custom feel. The split primary suite offers added privacy, while the versatile front den/office/workout space is elevated by dramatic custom metal doors that create a true statement piece. Multi-sliding glass doors seamlessly blend indoor/outdoor living, making this an entertainers dream!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brian R Thompson, 480-299-7775, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029644

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$599,000 +72.1%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029644
8/27/2020
Sold
$347,990 -2.5%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6079639
5/18/2020
Listed for sale
$356,990
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6079639
Home Worth Check

Interested in 18879 Cholla St, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 18879 Cholla St, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map