Back to Search
19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 3D Tour
19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 Explore 3D Tour
19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

19810 46th Ave Glendale, AZ 85308

$520,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,639
Acres
0.26
Year
1988
Per Square Foot
$317
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Listing details for 19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 : The largest home on the largest lot in the community! Situated on a sprawling 11,348 sqft cul-de-sac lot, this spacious 4-bed, 2.5-bath two-story home offers 2,120 sqft of bright, open living space in a fantastic location near Loop 101 access. Features a downstairs primary suite. The open kitchen includes an eat-in bay area, pantry, and vibrant cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the bright family room with smooth wood-look plank flooring. Step outside to enjoy wrap-around patios and a beautifully landscaped backyard with mature trees and bordered turf, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Space, charm, and location come together perfectly in this exceptional home!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026823

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$520,000 +69.4%
$317/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026823
8/31/2020
Sold
$307,000 -8.4%
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6105013
7/17/2020
Listed for sale
$335,000
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6105013
Home Worth Check

Interested in 19810 46th Ave, Glendale AZ, 85308?

Location of 19810 46th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308

Google Map