Listing details for 21289 266th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : You simply have to come and experience this Golf Course Dream Home on Copper Canyon's Lakes hole #5. The View is SPECTACULAR! This 2,537sf expanded Endeavor Model is loaded with upgrades and truly move-in ready! The Guest Suite is set up as a private living space & apartment and is perfect for guests or Family. You'll love this 2 Bedroom, 2 Den home with a 3 Car Garage, interior & exterior Fireplaces, Stack Stone Entertainment Ctr, an ''over the top'' chef-lux Kitchen with beautiful Granite Counters, staggered high-end Cabinets, Gas cooktop, rollout drawers, stainless appliances, Butler's Pantry - very classy! Wood-look Tile in the home is stunning and in ''like new'' condition. The spacious Master Suite has dual vanities, Bathtub plus a low threshold Walk-in Shower. And there's much more: The expanded back Patio with it's beautiful Gas Fireplace provides a perfect outdoor entertaining space to take in morning Sunrises, evening Sunsets and an extraordinary view of the Golf Course and Lake #5's Pond! Additional upgrades include Plantation Shutters, Rain Gutters around the entire home, Water Softening system, Drinking Water Filtration system and furnishings that can convey with a sale! This is a home well worth looking at as new build Golf Course lots are just about gone. Don't wait, come on in now and check out this home, you won't be disappointed!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 8:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Richard Leveille, 602-803-2045, West USA Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026868
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026868
Price
$748,800
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,537
Acres
0.17
Year
2018
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$295
Date Listed
May 11, 2026
Community Information for 21289 266th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$540 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$295
Builder Name
Pulte Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$748,800 +5.5%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026868
7/12/2023
Sold
$710,000 -15%
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6540195
4/4/2023
Listed for sale
$835,000 +6.9%
$329/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6540195
5/16/2022
Sold
$781,000 -3.5%
$308/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6358084
2/19/2022
Listed for sale
$809,500
$319/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6358084
Interested in 21289 266th Ave, Buckeye AZ, 85396?
Location of 21289 266th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85396