Listing details for 24492 Mobile Ln, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Resort-style living meets energy efficiency SOLAR OWNED OUTRIGHT and a sparkling pebble sheen pool. This spacious 5 bed, 3 bath home offers a flexible layout. The main-level has a bedroom and full bath--ideal for multi-gen. living--plus a den and family room. The spacious kitchen has granite tops, large island, R.O. and pantry. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a loft prewired for a theater or easily converted to a 6th bedroom. Stylish upgrades include vinyl wood plank flooring throughout (no carpet) and 4'' baseboards. The primary suite offers a separate tub and shower with upgraded glass enclosure. Enjoy the entertainer's backyard with a gorgeous pool, travertine decking and low-maintenance synthetic grass and gravel. The Community offers parks, playgrounds and basketball.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Carmen Humphrey, 602-488-5163, RE/MAX Desert Showcase
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7029633
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7029633
Price
$440,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,512
Acres
0.15
Year
2016
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$175
Date Listed
May 17, 2026
Community Information for 24492 Mobile Ln, Buckeye, AZ 85326
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$98 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$175
Builder Name
LGI Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$44,000 -79.6%
$18/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029633
6/17/2016
Sold
$215,900 0%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5430268
4/14/2016
Listed for sale
$215,900 +0.9%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5430268
4/1/2016
Sold
$213,900 +0.5%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5406196
2/25/2016
Listed for sale
$212,900
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5406196
Interested in 24492 Mobile Ln, Buckeye AZ, 85326?
Location of 24492 Mobile Ln, Buckeye, AZ 85326