Back to Search
25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 3D Tour
25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 Explore 3D Tour
25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

25752 St Kateri Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326

$445,000

Sqft
1,781
Acres
0.15
Year
2004
Per Square Foot
$250
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Listing details for 25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : Homes like this don't come along often - this well-maintained property showcases true pride in ownership and offers the space, flexibility, and features today's buyers are searching for. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile den that can easily convert into a fourth bedroom, this layout adapts to your needs. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, filled with natural light and perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool and space suited for entertaining or relaxing under the Arizona sky. Conveniently located just minutes from I-10 for an easy commute and shopping, dining, and amenities in the growing Buckeye and Verrado areas. Move-in ready and meticulously cared for, this home checks all the boxes. If you've been waiting for the right home with space, flexibility, and a pool - this is it. Don't wait - homes like this go quickly.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025650

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$445,000 +148.6%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025650
1/10/2017
Sold
$179,000 -4.5%
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5514736
10/21/2016
Listed for sale
$187,500 +27.1%
$105/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5514736
10/27/2014
Sold
$147,500 +1.7%
$83/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5176031
9/24/2014
Listed for sale
$145,000
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5176031
Home Worth Check

Interested in 25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye AZ, 85326?

Location of 25752 St Kateri Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Google Map