Back to Search
260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326
260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

260 199th Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326

$350,000

Sqft
1,401
Acres
0.1
Year
2018
Per Square Foot
$250
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Listing details for 260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 : OWNED SOLAR with no solar payment! This move-in ready single-level home in Blue Horizons gives buyers what they want most: a newer 2018 build, efficient layout, outdoor space, and real monthly savings potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open great room floor plan, the home flows easily from the living area to the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen offers granite counters, ample cabinetry, and a gas range. The split primary suite includes dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet. Out back, enjoy a low-maintenance yard with artificial turf, travertine pavers, and a covered patio. Blue Horizons offers multiple parks with playscapes, basketball, soccer, and baseball areas. Close to Costco, shopping, dining, I-10, Loop 303, and Skyline Regional Park.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicholas Nelson, 602-688-4589, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028637

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 -12.5%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028637
9/27/2022
Sold
$399,900 0%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6441057
7/28/2022
Listed for sale
$399,900 +77.7%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6441057
1/24/2020
Sold
$225,000 -1.7%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6015929
12/19/2019
Listed for sale
$229,000
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6015929
Home Worth Check

Interested in 260 199th Dr, Buckeye AZ, 85326?

Location of 260 199th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326

Google Map