Back to Search
27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383 3D Tour
27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383 Explore 3D Tour
27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383

27458 129th Dr Peoria, AZ 85383

$950,000

Sqft
2,610
Acres
0.25
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$364
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383

Listing details for 27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383 : Without question, this is the MOST SPECTACULAR HOME IN ALL OF TRILOGY ~ ¼ acre lot w/mountain views, nestled alongside a lush greenbelt & backs to a natural desert wash providing extraordinary privacy. This home was updated & customized virtually every feature of this stunning home between 2014-2015 including flooring, baseboards, crown molding, den/office built-in desk/bookcases, doors, media wall, window coverings, lighting, fans, countertops, sinks, appliances, door/drawer hardware, toilets, patio doors, front gate & door, landscaping, irrigation, resort heated pool & spa, putting green, pavers, travertine, fountain, surround sound, gas firepit, gas BBQ, fencing & more. You'll love the added flex room off 2nd BR and the BACKYARD RESORT OASIS that awaits you. This home is ONE OF A KIND!
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Evelyn Saracco, 623-910-9014, Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026608

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$950,000 +53.2%
$364/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026608
4/3/2017
Sold
$620,000 -0.8%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5540872
1/2/2017
Listed for sale
$625,000 +35.9%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5540872
6/13/2013
Sold
$460,000 -3.2%
$176/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4908264
3/19/2013
Listed for sale
$475,000
$182/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4908264
Home Worth Check

Interested in 27458 129th Dr, Peoria AZ, 85383?

Location of 27458 129th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383

Google Map