Listing details for 29421 182nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387 : Experience comfort and style in this adorable 4-bedroom home nestled on a HUGE 1-acre lot Horse property ! This rare find Inside, the large open floor plan is enhanced by a mix of carpet & wood-look flooring, abundant natural light, and ceiling fans throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Impeccable kitchen continues to delight, equipped with recessed lighting, ample cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and a center island with a breakfast bar. Sizable main bedroom provides a relaxing retreat, complete with a private ensuite with dual sinks for added convenience. Massive backyard includes a covered patio with an exterior fireplace, storage shed, workshop and chicken coop. Don't miss your chance to make this gem yours
View More
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ashley Ferrusca, 602-369-7676, Door One Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7030813
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7030813
Price
$424,990
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,738
Acres
1.02
Year
2022
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Price per Sq Ft
$245
Date Listed
May 20, 2026
Community Information for 29421 182nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry and 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Price per Sq Ft
$245
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$424,990 +17.7%
$245/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030813
3/7/2024
Sold
$361,000 -9.5%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6639318
12/7/2023
Listed for sale
$399,000
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6639318
Interested in 29421 182nd Ln, Surprise AZ, 85387?
Location of 29421 182nd Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387