Back to Search
3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396
3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

3029 303rd Dr Buckeye, AZ 85396

$435,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,599
Acres
0.14
Year
2008
Per Square Foot
$272
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Listing details for 3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396 : Welcome to this charming single-level home in Tartesso featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, solar, and a 2-car garage! Designed for comfort and efficiency, this home offers vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, neutral tones, and a mix of tile and soft carpet flooring throughout. The eat-in kitchen showcases granite countertops, tile backsplash, built-in appliances, pantry, ample cabinetry, and a peninsula overlooking the spacious living room--perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a bay window, walk-in closet, and dual-sink ensuite. Step outside to a large backyard with a covered patio, ideal for BBQs, relaxing, and enjoying Arizona living!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Xavier Canale, 480-561-9129, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029569

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 +27.9%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029569
11/29/2022
Sold
$340,000 -5.6%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6466125
9/19/2022
Listed for sale
$360,000 +195.1%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6466125
2/12/2015
Sold
$122,000 -6.2%
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5214881
12/30/2014
Listed for sale
$130,000
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5214881
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye AZ, 85396?

Location of 3029 303rd Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396

Google Map