Back to Search
3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338
3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

3522 186th Ln Goodyear, AZ 85338

$369,995

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,734
Acres
0.17
Year
2012
Per Square Foot
$213
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Listing details for 3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338 : Beautiful 4-bed single-level home, fully updated and move-in ready! Fresh interior/exterior paint, new carpet, and new stainless steel gas range & refrigerator. Open kitchen/great room with vaulted ceilings, granite counters, upgraded cabinets, and tile flooring. Split master floor plan for added privacy. Includes washer, dryer, and R/O system. Garage features insulated door and separate A/C--perfect for a workshop or bonus space. The subject property is on Solar and does produce a significant amount of daily demand for energy. Solar lease is assumable. Enjoy a private backyard with covered patio, low-maintenance desert landscaping, fenced dog run, no neighbors behind, and stunning Arizona sunsets. Close to parks and schools--must see!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Noah Dunne, 602-384-0493, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027992

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$369,995 +19.4%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027992
2/5/2021
Sold
$310,000 +3.4%
$179/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6180342
1/13/2021
Listed for sale
$299,900 +76.4%
$173/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6180342
8/27/2014
Sold
$170,000 -1.2%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5145232
7/16/2014
Listed for sale
$172,000
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5145232
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3522 186th Ln, Goodyear AZ, 85338?

Location of 3522 186th Ln, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Google Map