Back to Search
420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323
420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323
420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323
420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323
420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323
420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323
420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323

420 4th St Avondale, AZ 85323

$365,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,600
Acres
0.11
Year
2019
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323

Listing details for 420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323 : Welcome home to this charming 4-bed, 2-bath single-story gem, built in 2019 and thoughtfully designed for effortless living. You'll love the all-tile flooring, giving every room a clean, cohesive feel while staying cool and durable year-round. The open living space invites you to relax, entertain, and make memories, while the spacious kitchen anchors the heart of the home. The primary suite offers comfort and privacy, and the additional bedrooms provide room for everyone. Modern construction, a smart layout, and timeless finishes make this home move-in ready and easy to love. Come see it today!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 4:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alyssa Laza, 623-414-9138, Jason Mitchell Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032670

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$365,000 +64.8%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032670
4/22/2019
Sold
$221,500 -11%
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5870357
1/18/2019
Listed for sale
$249,000
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5870357
Home Worth Check

Interested in 420 4th St, Avondale AZ, 85323?

Location of 420 4th St, Avondale, AZ 85323

Google Map