Back to Search
4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301
4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

4522 Rovey Ave Glendale, AZ 85301

$399,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,596
Acres
0.17
Year
1963
Per Square Foot
$251
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Listing details for 4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 : FULL REMODEL! NO HOA! BRAND NEW HVAC 2026! Customized and ready for its new owner! Recent updates include dual pane windows, flooring, custom kitchen, tile showers, carpet paint, water heater and MORE! Enjoy your garage, large yard and open floor plan! Come see TODAY!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Grant Smith, 623-432-4766, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031958

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +228.1%
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031958
10/25/2013
Sold
$121,900 -6.2%
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4976048
7/31/2013
Listed for sale
$129,900 +14414%
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4976048
10/7/2012
Leased
$895 -5.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4805982
8/16/2012
Listed for Rent
$950
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4805982
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale AZ, 85301?

Location of 4522 Rovey Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301

Google Map