Back to Search
4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302
4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

4605 Echo Ln Glendale, AZ 85302

$449,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,800
Acres
0.18
Year
1972
Per Square Foot
$250
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

Listing details for 4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302 : Welcome to your fully renovated corner lot home nestled in a desirable neighborhood minutes away from everything! This fantastic home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, RV Gate, and a beautiful landscape package. Discover a no expenses spared thoughtfully renovated designer grade interior with NEW white oak cabinets, lvp flooring, quartz countertops, high-end appliances, tiled showers, dual-pane windows, and much more! As you step through the front door, you'll be greeted by the expansive open floor plan, complemented by a beautiful kitchen creating an inviting atmosphere. Step outside to a delightful backyard featuring a large covered patio and artificial turf; making it perfect for entertaining! Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful turn key home yours today!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Edwin Marc, 623-399-7554, Fathom Realty Elite
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030267

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$449,900 +257.1%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030267
7/17/2012
Sold
$126,000 +0.9%
$70/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4774977
6/15/2012
Listed for sale
$124,900
$69/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4774977
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4605 Echo Ln, Glendale AZ, 85302?

Location of 4605 Echo Ln, Glendale, AZ 85302

Google Map