Back to Search
4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301
4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301 3D Tour
4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301 Explore 3D Tour
4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301
4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301
4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301
4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301

4730 Northern Ave #1153 Glendale, AZ 85301

$169,000

Sqft
770
Acres
0
Year
1983
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301

Listing details for 4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301 : Stunningly Remodeled! Ground-Level 1-Bed with Private Courtyard & Office. Move right into this fully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath ground-level condo featuring a stunning 2025 remodel of the kitchen and bathroom, plus a flexible den/office space. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC unit and a secured mech box by the private gated courtyard entrance. Located in a top-tier community with a gorgeous, sparkling pool, this unit is walking distance from Apollo High School and Maryvale Park. Don't miss this blend of modern luxury and convenience!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028065

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$169,000 +160%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028065
11/30/2018
Sold
$65,000 -20.7%
$84/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5830098
10/6/2018
Listed for sale
$82,000
$106/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5830098
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale AZ, 85301?

Location of 4730 Northern Ave #1153, Glendale, AZ 85301

Google Map